Back to All Firms
Tradeify logo

Tradeify

Boca Raton futures prop firm with EOD trailing drawdown

United StatesEst. 20244.0
4.0
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
90%
Max Funding
$150,000
Challenge Fee
$99
Payout Speed
Daily (Select); 5-day cycle (Growth/Lightning)
Max Drawdown
$2,000 (on $50K account)
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AITradeify Firm Summary

Tradeify is a futures proprietary trading firm founded in 2024 and headquartered in Boca Raton, Florida. It offers Growth, Select, and Lightning evaluation paths on accounts up to $150,000, uses an end-of-day trailing drawdown model, and has grown rapidly since launch.

โš–๏ธ Compare Tradeify with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeTrailing (EOD)
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K account)
Min Payout$250
Payout SpeedDaily (Select); 5-day cycle (Growth/Lightning)
Instruments
Futures
Details
CountryUnited States
Established2024
VerifiedNo
Max Funding$150,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$99
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“Zero activation fees
  • โœ“End-of-Day trailing drawdown avoids intraday stop-outs
  • โœ“No daily loss limit during Select evaluation
  • โœ“Strong Trustpilot rating from a large, fast-growing review base

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Founded 2024, so has a much shorter track record than older competitors
  • โœ—Microscalping rule requires 50% of trades to be held over 10 seconds
  • โœ—Account sizes capped at $150,000, smaller than several competitors

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit Split90%
Minimum Payout$250
Processing SpeedDaily (Select); 5-day cycle (Growth/Lightning)
Drawdown TypeTrailing (EOD)
Payout History
Apr 202691% ยท avg 4d
Mar 202690% ยท avg 4d
Feb 202689% ยท avg 5d

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Restricted Countries

Traders from the following countries are not eligible to trade with Tradeify.

AfghanistanAfghanistan
AlbaniaAlbania
AlgeriaAlgeria
Andorra
AngolaAngola
Bahamas
Barbados
BelarusBelarus
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Bulgaria
Myanmar
BurundiBurundi
CambodiaCambodia
Central African Republic
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
CubaCuba
DR Congo
EcuadorEcuador
EthiopiaEthiopia
GhanaGhana
Iceland
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
IsraelIsrael
JamaicaJamaica
Kosovo
LaosLaos
LebanonLebanon
LiberiaLiberia
LibyaLibya
MalaysiaMalaysia
Mauritius
MongoliaMongolia
Montenegro
MoroccoMorocco
NicaraguaNicaragua
North KoreaNorth Korea
PakistanPakistan
PanamaPanama
Papua New Guinea
RussiaRussia
SomaliaSomalia
South SudanSouth Sudan
Sri LankaSri Lanka
SudanSudan
SyriaSyria
Trinidad & Tobago
TunisiaTunisia
TurkeyTurkey
UgandaUganda
UkraineUkraine
VenezuelaVenezuela
VietnamVietnam
YemenYemen
ZimbabweZimbabwe

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

โ†“
Payout Rule Change - Tradeify has reduced Select Flex payout caps by $500 on 50K, 100K and 150K accounts purchased after September 1, while increasing Select Daily payout caps by $250 on the 50K and 100K accounts.
2026-09-02

Trading Platforms

Tradeify supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

Tradovate
Tradovate
Trading Platform
NinjaTrader
NinjaTrader
Trading Platform
TradingView
TradingView
Trading Platform
Rithmic
Rithmic
Trading Platform
TradersPost
TradersPost
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Tradeify

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
90%
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$150,000
Min Payout$250
Payout SpeedDaily (Select); 5-day cycle (Growth/Lightning)
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K account)