Back to All Firms
TradeDay logo

TradeDay

Chicago-based futures prop firm, 'Trusted Since 2020', no consistency rule

United StatesEst. 20204.3
4.3
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
80% flat (FastPass); tiered 50-90% (QuickPay)
Max Funding
$150,000
Challenge Fee
$125/mo
Payout Speed
Within 24 hours
Max Drawdown
$2,000 (on $50K account)
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AITradeDay Firm Summary

TradeDay is a Chicago-headquartered futures funded-trading firm operating since November 2020, offering FastPass and QuickPay evaluation paths on accounts up to $150,000. It holds one of the higher Trustpilot ratings among futures prop firms, driven by its no-consistency-rule policy and 24-hour payout processing.

โš–๏ธ Compare TradeDay with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeTrailing (EOD)
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K account)
Min Payout
Payout SpeedWithin 24 hours
Instruments
Futures
Details
CountryUnited States
Established2020
VerifiedNo
Max Funding$150,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$125/mo
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“Strong Trustpilot rating (4.6) among futures-only prop firms
  • โœ“No consistency rule imposed on funded accounts
  • โœ“Payouts processed within 24 hours with no restriction on withdrawal frequency
  • โœ“Up to 6 simultaneous funded accounts

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Smaller and newer than industry leaders like Topstep/Apex (est. 2020)
  • โœ—Two-path fee and profit-split structure can be confusing for new traders
  • โœ—QuickPay's profit split starts lower (50%) below a $4,000 profit threshold

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit Split80% flat (FastPass); tiered 50-90% (QuickPay)
Minimum Payout
Processing SpeedWithin 24 hours
Drawdown TypeTrailing (EOD)
Payout History

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Restricted Countries

Traders from the following countries are not eligible to trade with TradeDay.

AfghanistanAfghanistan
AlbaniaAlbania
AlgeriaAlgeria
AngolaAngola
Barbados
BelarusBelarus
British Virgin Islands
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Bulgaria
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
BurundiBurundi
CameroonCameroon
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CubaCuba
North KoreaNorth Korea
DR Congo
EcuadorEcuador
EthiopiaEthiopia
GhanaGhana
Gibraltar
Guam
Guyana
HaitiHaiti
Iceland
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
JamaicaJamaica
JordanJordan
Kosovo
LaosLaos
LebanonLebanon
LiberiaLiberia
LibyaLibya
Macedonia
MaliMali
Malta
Mauritius
Monaco
MongoliaMongolia
Montenegro
MoroccoMorocco
MozambiqueMozambique
Myanmar
NamibiaNamibia
NepalNepal
NicaraguaNicaragua
NigeriaNigeria
PakistanPakistan
PanamaPanama
Papua New Guinea
PhilippinesPhilippines
Puerto Rico
Romania
RussiaRussia
SenegalSenegal
SerbiaSerbia
Slovenia
SomaliaSomalia
South AfricaSouth Africa
South SudanSouth Sudan
Sri LankaSri Lanka
SudanSudan
SyriaSyria
TanzaniaTanzania
Trinidad & Tobago
TunisiaTunisia
UgandaUganda
UkraineUkraine
US Virgin Islands
VenezuelaVenezuela
VietnamVietnam
YemenYemen
ZimbabweZimbabwe

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

Trading Platforms

TradeDay supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

NinjaTrader
NinjaTrader
Trading Platform
Tradovate
Tradovate
Trading Platform
TradingView
TradingView
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review TradeDay

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
80% flat (FastPass); tiered 50-90% (QuickPay)
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$150,000
Payout SpeedWithin 24 hours
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K account)