Back to All Firms
Take Profit Trader logo

Take Profit Trader

Verified

Florida-based futures prop firm known for same-day, day-one payouts

United StatesEst. 20214.4
4.4
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
80% (PRO), 90% (PRO+)
Max Funding
$150,000
Challenge Fee
$150/mo
Payout Speed
Same-day (~1 hr on PRO+)
Max Drawdown
$2,000 (on $50K account)
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AITake Profit Trader Firm Summary

Take Profit Trader is a US futures funded-trading firm headquartered in Windermere, Florida. It is known for allowing withdrawals from day one with no minimum profit requirement, and offers a two-tier PRO/PRO+ account structure with profit splits up to 90%.

โš–๏ธ Compare Take Profit Trader with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeTrailing (EOD)
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K account)
Min Payout
Payout SpeedSame-day (~1 hr on PRO+)
Instruments
Futures
Details
CountryUnited States
Established2021
VerifiedYes โœ“
Max Funding$150,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$150/mo
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“Withdrawals allowed from day one with no minimum profit requirement
  • โœ“Uncapped daily payouts, typically processed within about an hour on PRO+
  • โœ“Auto-promotion from PRO to higher-split PRO+ tier after consistent trading
  • โœ“Supports 15+ trading platforms

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Intraday-only trading - positions must close by 5PM ET
  • โœ—PRO tier requires clearing a withdrawal buffer before payouts
  • โœ—Low evaluation pass rate (~17%) reported by review sites
  • โœ—Withdrawals under $250 incur a $50 fee

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit Split80% (PRO), 90% (PRO+)
Minimum Payout
Processing SpeedSame-day (~1 hr on PRO+)
Drawdown TypeTrailing (EOD)
Payout History

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Restricted Countries

Traders from the following countries are not eligible to trade with Take Profit Trader.

AfghanistanAfghanistan
AlbaniaAlbania
AlgeriaAlgeria
AngolaAngola
Barbados
BelarusBelarus
BelizeBelize
BeninBenin
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Bulgaria
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
BurundiBurundi
CameroonCameroon
Cape VerdeCape Verde
ChadChad
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
ComorosComoros
Congo
Cook IslandsCook Islands
Croatia
CubaCuba
DR Congo
DjiboutiDjibouti
Dominica
Timor-Leste
Equatorial Guinea
EritreaEritrea
EthiopiaEthiopia
Falkland Islands
FijiFiji
Gabon
Gambia
GhanaGhana
GuineaGuinea
Guinea-BissauGuinea-Bissau
Guyana
HaitiHaiti
Heard & McDonald Islands
IranIran
IraqIraq
Ivory Coast
JamaicaJamaica
JordanJordan
KazakhstanKazakhstan
KenyaKenya
Kiribati
Kosovo
LaosLaos
LebanonLebanon
LesothoLesotho
LiberiaLiberia
LibyaLibya
MalawiMalawi
MaliMali
Malta
MauritaniaMauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Micronesia
Monaco
MongoliaMongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
MoroccoMorocco
MozambiqueMozambique
Myanmar
NamibiaNamibia
Nauru
NepalNepal
NicaraguaNicaragua
NigerNiger
NigeriaNigeria
North KoreaNorth Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Mariana Islands
PakistanPakistan
Palestinian Territories
PanamaPanama
Papua New Guinea
PeruPeru
PhilippinesPhilippines
Qatar
Romania
RussiaRussia
RwandaRwanda
Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Sao Tome & Principe
SenegalSenegal
SerbiaSerbia
Seychelles
Sierra LeoneSierra Leone
Slovenia
SomaliaSomalia
South AfricaSouth Africa
South SudanSouth Sudan
Sri LankaSri Lanka
SudanSudan
Suriname
Svalbard & Jan Mayen
SyriaSyria
TajikistanTajikistan
TanzaniaTanzania
TogoTogo
Trinidad & Tobago
TunisiaTunisia
TurkeyTurkey
TurkmenistanTurkmenistan
TuvaluTuvalu
UgandaUganda
UkraineUkraine
VenezuelaVenezuela
VietnamVietnam
Western Sahara
YemenYemen
ZambiaZambia
ZimbabweZimbabwe

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

Trading Platforms

Take Profit Trader supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

NinjaTrader
NinjaTrader
Trading Platform
TradingView
TradingView
Trading Platform
Tradovate
Tradovate
Trading Platform
RTrader
RTrader
Trading Platform
Quantower
Quantower
Trading Platform
MotiveWave
MotiveWave
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Take Profit Trader

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
80% (PRO), 90% (PRO+)
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$150,000
Payout SpeedSame-day (~1 hr on PRO+)
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K account)