Back to All Firms
MyFundedFutures logo

MyFundedFutures

Fast-payout futures prop firm with no daily loss limit

United StatesEst. 20233.8
3.8
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
90%
Max Funding
$150,000
Challenge Fee
$63/mo
Payout Speed
As fast as every 24 hours (Rapid)
Max Drawdown
$2,000 (on $50K Rapid account)
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AIMyFundedFutures Firm Summary

MyFundedFutures is a U.S.-based futures proprietary trading firm founded in 2023 offering Core, Rapid, and Pro evaluation/funded account plans up to $150,000. It is known for very fast payout cycles but has also drawn public criticism over account terminations following withdrawal requests.

โš–๏ธ Compare MyFundedFutures with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeEOD (evaluation) / Trailing-to-static (funded)
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K Rapid account)
Min Payout$500
Payout SpeedAs fast as every 24 hours (Rapid)
Instruments
Futures
Details
CountryUnited States
Established2023
VerifiedNo
Max Funding$150,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$63/mo
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“No daily loss limit on Rapid and Pro funded accounts
  • โœ“Very fast payout cadence (as fast as every 24 hours on Rapid)
  • โœ“$0 activation fee across plans
  • โœ“Only 2 minimum trading days required for payout eligibility

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Documented complaints of account terminations shortly after withdrawal requests
  • โœ—Payout totals are self-reported and unaudited
  • โœ—Inconsistent public information about exact incorporation/founding details

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit Split90%
Minimum Payout$500
Processing SpeedAs fast as every 24 hours (Rapid)
Drawdown TypeEOD (evaluation) / Trailing-to-static (funded)
Payout History

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Restricted Countries

Traders from the following countries are not eligible to trade with MyFundedFutures.

AfghanistanAfghanistan
AlbaniaAlbania
AlgeriaAlgeria
AngolaAngola
Bahamas
Barbados
BelarusBelarus
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
Bulgaria
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
Myanmar
BurundiBurundi
CambodiaCambodia
CameroonCameroon
Central African Republic
ChinaChina
Cote d'Ivoire
Crimea
Croatia
CubaCuba
DR Congo
EcuadorEcuador
EthiopiaEthiopia
GhanaGhana
Gibraltar
HaitiHaiti
Hong Kong
Iceland
IndonesiaIndonesia
IranIran
IraqIraq
JamaicaJamaica
JordanJordan
KenyaKenya
Kosovo
LaosLaos
LebanonLebanon
LiberiaLiberia
LibyaLibya
Macedonia
MalaysiaMalaysia
MaliMali
Mauritius
MongoliaMongolia
Montenegro
MozambiqueMozambique
NamibiaNamibia
NicaraguaNicaragua
NigeriaNigeria
North KoreaNorth Korea
PakistanPakistan
PanamaPanama
Papua New Guinea
PhilippinesPhilippines
Qatar
Romania
RussiaRussia
SenegalSenegal
SerbiaSerbia
Slovenia
SomaliaSomalia
South AfricaSouth Africa
South SudanSouth Sudan
Sri LankaSri Lanka
SudanSudan
SyriaSyria
TanzaniaTanzania
Trinidad & Tobago
TunisiaTunisia
TurkeyTurkey
UgandaUganda
UkraineUkraine
UAE
VenezuelaVenezuela
VietnamVietnam
YemenYemen
ZimbabweZimbabwe

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

Trading Platforms

MyFundedFutures supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

NinjaTrader
NinjaTrader
Trading Platform
Tradovate
Tradovate
Trading Platform
TradingView
TradingView
Trading Platform
Quantower
Quantower
Trading Platform
Fintevo
Fintevo
Trading Platform
DeepChart
DeepChart
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review MyFundedFutures

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
90%
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$150,000
Min Payout$500
Payout SpeedAs fast as every 24 hours (Rapid)
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K Rapid account)