Back to All Firms
Instant Funding logo

Instant Funding

No-evaluation UK prop firm with immediate funded accounts

United Kingdom (London); Saint Lucia parent entityEst. 20223.9
3.9
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
80% (up to 90%)
Max Funding
$1,280,000
Challenge Fee
$42
Payout Speed
Weekly after initial 14-day period; 24-48 hr processing
Max Drawdown
10% initial, tightening to 5% trailing after 5% gain
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AIInstant Funding Firm Summary

Instant Funding is a proprietary trading firm that launched in June 2022, operated by IF Pro Ltd (Saint Lucia) with UK-based payment agent Acello Ltd. It skips the traditional multi-phase evaluation, funding traders directly with an 80% base profit split (up to 90%) and scaling to roughly $1.28 million.

โš–๏ธ Compare Instant Funding with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeTrailing ("Smart Drawdown")
Max Drawdown10% initial, tightening to 5% trailing after 5% gain
Min Payout$100
Payout SpeedWeekly after initial 14-day period; 24-48 hr processing
Instruments
ForexIndicesCommoditiesCrypto
Details
CountryUnited Kingdom (London); Saint Lucia parent entity
Established2022
VerifiedNo
Max Funding$1,280,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$42
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“No evaluation phase - accounts are funded immediately
  • โœ“24/7 multilingual customer support
  • โœ“Reports over $11M distributed in payouts since 2023
  • โœ“Broad strategy flexibility: EAs, news trading, and scalping allowed

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Not a formally regulated financial entity (offshore Saint Lucia structure)
  • โœ—Entry fees run higher than many evaluation-based competitors for comparable size
  • โœ—User complaints cite hidden rules and marketing clarity issues
  • โœ—Relatively young firm (launched 2022) without a long multi-year track record

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit Split80% (up to 90%)
Minimum Payout$100
Processing SpeedWeekly after initial 14-day period; 24-48 hr processing
Drawdown TypeTrailing ("Smart Drawdown")
Payout History

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

Trading Platforms

Instant Funding supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

MT5
MT5
Trading Platform
cTrader
cTrader
Trading Platform
Match-Trader
Match-Trader
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Instant Funding

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
80% (up to 90%)
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$1,280,000
Min Payout$100
Payout SpeedWeekly after initial 14-day period; 24-48 hr processing
Max Drawdown10% initial, tightening to 5% trailing after 5% gain