Back to All Firms
FunderPro logo

FunderPro

Malta-registered prop firm known for daily reward payouts

MaltaEst. 20233.4
3.4
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
Up to 90% (base split 80%)
Max Funding
$5,000,000
Challenge Fee
$69
Payout Speed
Daily or Bi-Weekly options; ~1 working day
Max Drawdown
10%
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AIFunderPro Firm Summary

FunderPro is a proprietary trading firm that entered the market in 2023, operating through FunderPro Ltd (registered in Malta) and a Saint Lucia-registered entity for simulated trading services. It markets itself around fast 'daily rewards' payouts and offers evaluations from $5,000 up to $200,000 per account, with scaling toward $5,000,000.

โš–๏ธ Compare FunderPro with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeStatic, balance-based
Max Drawdown10%
Min Payout$100
Payout SpeedDaily or Bi-Weekly options; ~1 working day
Instruments
ForexIndicesCommoditiesCrypto
Details
CountryMalta
Established2023
VerifiedNo
Max Funding$5,000,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$69
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“Daily reward/payout option, among the fastest cycles in the industry
  • โœ“Large scaling ceiling toward $5,000,000 in simulated funding
  • โœ“Multi-platform support (MT5, cTrader, TradeLocker)
  • โœ“Low minimum payout threshold ($100)

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Received a Trustpilot 'Consumer Warning' label in 2026 over suspicious/coordinated review activity, acknowledged in FunderPro's own blog
  • โœ—Much shorter track record (founded 2023) than category leaders
  • โœ—Trustpilot ratings are inconsistent across FunderPro's several listed domains, making reputation harder to verify

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit SplitUp to 90% (base split 80%)
Minimum Payout$100
Processing SpeedDaily or Bi-Weekly options; ~1 working day
Drawdown TypeStatic, balance-based
Payout History

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

Trading Platforms

FunderPro supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

MT5
MT5
Trading Platform
cTrader
cTrader
Trading Platform
TradeLocker
TradeLocker
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review FunderPro

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
Up to 90% (base split 80%)
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$5,000,000
Min Payout$100
Payout SpeedDaily or Bi-Weekly options; ~1 working day
Max Drawdown10%