Back to All Firms
Elite Trader Funding logo

Elite Trader Funding

US futures prop firm with multiple evaluation models, mixed reputation

United StatesEst. 20223.6
3.6
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
100% up to $25,000 lifetime (sim), then 80% (Live Elite)
Max Funding
$250,000
Challenge Fee
$99
Payout Speed
48-hour guarantee (sim); daily (live)
Max Drawdown
$2,000 (on $50K/1-Step account)
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AIElite Trader Funding Firm Summary

Elite Trader Funding is a US-based futures funded-trading firm offering several evaluation types - 1-Step, Static, End of Day, Diamond Hands, and Direct-to-Funded - on accounts up to $250,000. Its Trustpilot rating trails larger competitors like Topstep and TradeDay.

โš–๏ธ Compare Elite Trader Funding with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeTrailing / Static / EOD, plan-dependent
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K/1-Step account)
Min Payout$100
Payout Speed48-hour guarantee (sim); daily (live)
Instruments
Futures
Details
CountryUnited States
Established2022
VerifiedNo
Max Funding$250,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$99
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“Multiple evaluation models to fit different trading styles
  • โœ“100% profit retention during sim-funded phase (up to $25,000 lifetime cap)
  • โœ“48-hour payout guarantee on simulated accounts
  • โœ“Large maximum account size ($250,000) relative to firm size

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Trustpilot rating noticeably lower than larger futures-firm peers
  • โœ—No free demo account offered
  • โœ—Profit split drops sharply (to 80%) after graduating to real Live Elite capital
  • โœ—Official domain instability (elitetraderfunding.com redirects to .app)

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit Split100% up to $25,000 lifetime (sim), then 80% (Live Elite)
Minimum Payout$100
Processing Speed48-hour guarantee (sim); daily (live)
Drawdown TypeTrailing / Static / EOD, plan-dependent
Payout History

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Restricted Countries

Traders from the following countries are not eligible to trade with Elite Trader Funding.

AfghanistanAfghanistan
Central African Republic
Congo (Brazzaville)
CubaCuba
DR Congo
GuineaGuinea
HaitiHaiti
IranIran
IraqIraq
LibyaLibya
MaliMali
Myanmar
North KoreaNorth Korea
Puerto Rico
RussiaRussia
SomaliaSomalia
South SudanSouth Sudan
SudanSudan
SyriaSyria
UkraineUkraine
US Virgin Islands
VenezuelaVenezuela
YemenYemen

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

Trading Platforms

Elite Trader Funding supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

Tradovate
Tradovate
Trading Platform
NinjaTrader
NinjaTrader
Trading Platform
Rithmic
Rithmic
Trading Platform
TradingView
TradingView
Trading Platform
Tickblaze
Tickblaze
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Elite Trader Funding

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
100% up to $25,000 lifetime (sim), then 80% (Live Elite)
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$250,000
Min Payout$100
Payout Speed48-hour guarantee (sim); daily (live)
Max Drawdown$2,000 (on $50K/1-Step account)