Back to All Firms
Earn2Trade logo

Earn2Trade

Verified

One of the longest-running futures prop trading firms

United StatesEst. 20164.5
4.5
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
80%, scaling up to 90%
Max Funding
$400,000
Challenge Fee
$150/mo
Payout Speed
Weekly
Max Drawdown
$2,000 (Gauntlet Mini $50K/$100K)
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AIEarn2Trade Firm Summary

Earn2Trade is a futures proprietary trading firm founded in 2016 and headquartered in Sheridan, Wyoming. It is one of the longest-standing firms in the funded-futures space, offering the Trader Career Path and Gauntlet Mini evaluation programs with a scaling path up to $400,000.

โš–๏ธ Compare Earn2Trade with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeEOD (evaluation) to Trailing (funded); Fixed on Career Path
Max Drawdown$2,000 (Gauntlet Mini $50K/$100K)
Min Payout$100
Payout SpeedWeekly
Instruments
Futures
Details
CountryUnited States
Established2016
VerifiedYes โœ“
Max Funding$400,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$150/mo
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“Longest track record of the group (operating since 2016)
  • โœ“Free access to professional platforms during evaluation
  • โœ“Genuine scaling path up to $400,000 in funded capital
  • โœ“Unlimited withdrawals on live/funded accounts

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Lower base profit split (80%) than many newer competitors before scaling kicks in
  • โœ—Consistency rule caps any single trading day at 30% of total profit
  • โœ—Additional monthly market-data/exchange fees plus per-withdrawal charges

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit Split80%, scaling up to 90%
Minimum Payout$100
Processing SpeedWeekly
Drawdown TypeEOD (evaluation) to Trailing (funded); Fixed on Career Path
Payout History

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Restricted Countries

Traders from the following countries are not eligible to trade with Earn2Trade.

AfghanistanAfghanistan
AlbaniaAlbania
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
Myanmar
Central African Republic
CubaCuba
Gibraltar
IranIran
IraqIraq
KenyaKenya
LibyaLibya
MaliMali
Nauru
NigeriaNigeria
North KoreaNorth Korea
PakistanPakistan
RussiaRussia
SomaliaSomalia
South SudanSouth Sudan
SudanSudan
SyriaSyria
TurkmenistanTurkmenistan
UkraineUkraine
VenezuelaVenezuela
YemenYemen

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

Trading Platforms

Earn2Trade supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

NinjaTrader
NinjaTrader
Trading Platform
Tradovate
Tradovate
Trading Platform
TradingView
TradingView
Trading Platform
Rithmic
Rithmic
Trading Platform
BlackArrow
BlackArrow
Trading Platform
Finamark
Finamark
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Earn2Trade

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
80%, scaling up to 90%
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$400,000
Min Payout$100
Payout SpeedWeekly
Max Drawdown$2,000 (Gauntlet Mini $50K/$100K)