Back to All Firms
Bulenox logo

Bulenox

Verified

Low-cost futures prop firm with same-day payouts

United StatesEst. 20224.4
4.4
Editor Score
Get Funded
Profit Split
100% up to $10,000, then 90%
Max Funding
$150,000
Challenge Fee
$145
Payout Speed
Same-day
Max Drawdown
$2,250 (on $50K Momentum account)
Last Payout
Payouts (24h)

AIBulenox Firm Summary

Bulenox is a futures proprietary trading firm founded in 2022 and headquartered in Wilmington, Delaware. It offers evaluation and instant-funded futures accounts up to $150,000, with traders keeping 100% of the first $10,000 in profits and 90% thereafter, known for low-cost evaluations and same-day payouts.

โš–๏ธ Compare Bulenox with Others

Firm Overview

Trading Options
Drawdown TypeTrailing or End-of-Day (trader's choice)
Max Drawdown$2,250 (on $50K Momentum account)
Min Payout
Payout SpeedSame-day
Instruments
Futures
Details
CountryUnited States
Established2022
VerifiedYes โœ“
Max Funding$150,000

Challenges & Pricing

โญ Most Popular Plan
$50,000
Account Size
$145
Challenge Fee
8%
Phase 1 Target
5%
Phase 2 Target
4%
Daily Drawdown
Get Funded

All account sizes available

Pros & Cons

What We Like

  • โœ“100% profit split on first $10,000, then 90% thereafter
  • โœ“Same-day payout processing on request
  • โœ“No minimum trading days required to pass evaluation
  • โœ“Competitive, low-cost evaluation pricing

What Could Be Better

  • โœ—Platform access is largely Rithmic-based; no native Tradovate or TradingView execution
  • โœ—Evaluations expire after 30 calendar days
  • โœ—Funded account cap reduced to 5 concurrent accounts

Payout Policy

Key Payout Facts
Profit Split100% up to $10,000, then 90%
Minimum Payout
Processing SpeedSame-day
Drawdown TypeTrailing or End-of-Day (trader's choice)
Payout History

Firm Rules

๐Ÿ“ฐNews Trading

News trading restrictions depend on the challenge type. Always verify the current rules on the firm's website before trading during high-impact events.

๐Ÿ”„Hedging

Hedging between accounts is generally not permitted. Single-account hedging rules vary โ€” check the firm's terms before using hedging strategies.

๐Ÿ“‹Copy Trading

Copy trading is allowed provided the trader is the signal source. Using third-party copy trading services may violate terms.

๐Ÿค–EA / Bots

Expert Advisors and automated bots are permitted as long as they do not exploit system latency or engage in tick-scalping strategies.

Restricted Countries

Traders from the following countries are not eligible to trade with Bulenox.

AfghanistanAfghanistan
AlbaniaAlbania
AngolaAngola
Armenia
AzerbaijanAzerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
BangladeshBangladesh
Barbados
BelarusBelarus
BeninBenin
Bermuda
BoliviaBolivia
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Botswana
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
Myanmar
BurundiBurundi
CameroonCameroon
Central African Republic
ChadChad
ChinaChina
Congo
Cote d'Ivoire
Croatia
CubaCuba
Curacao
EthiopiaEthiopia
Gabon
GhanaGhana
Gibraltar
GrenadaGrenada
GuineaGuinea
HaitiHaiti
Hong Kong
IranIran
IraqIraq
JamaicaJamaica
Jersey
JordanJordan
KazakhstanKazakhstan
KenyaKenya
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
LebanonLebanon
LesothoLesotho
LiberiaLiberia
LibyaLibya
Macau
Macedonia
Maldives
MaliMali
MauritaniaMauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Monaco
MongoliaMongolia
Montenegro
MozambiqueMozambique
NamibiaNamibia
NepalNepal
New Caledonia
NicaraguaNicaragua
NigerNiger
NigeriaNigeria
North KoreaNorth Korea
Occupied Palestinian Territory
Oman
PakistanPakistan
Papua New Guinea
Republic of Congo
RussiaRussia
RwandaRwanda
Saint Martin
SenegalSenegal
SerbiaSerbia
SomaliaSomalia
South SudanSouth Sudan
Sri LankaSri Lanka
SudanSudan
SyriaSyria
Taiwan
TajikistanTajikistan
TanzaniaTanzania
TogoTogo
Trinidad & Tobago
UgandaUganda
UzbekistanUzbekistan
Vanuatu
VenezuelaVenezuela
Western Sahara
YemenYemen
ZambiaZambia
ZimbabweZimbabwe

Rule Change History

Automatically tracked changes to this firm's terms, fees and rules. Updated whenever a change is detected.

Trading Platforms

Bulenox supports the following trading platforms. Click each to learn more.

NinjaTrader
NinjaTrader
Trading Platform
Rithmic
Rithmic
Trading Platform
Quantower
Quantower
Trading Platform
Sierra Chart
Sierra Chart
Trading Platform
MultiCharts
MultiCharts
Trading Platform
R|Trader Pro
R|Trader Pro
Trading Platform

Trader Reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to review Bulenox

Want to leave a review?

You need to be logged in and have a verified payout proof.

Sign in to Review
100% up to $10,000, then 90%
Profit Split
Start Challenge
Max Funding$150,000
Payout SpeedSame-day
Max Drawdown$2,250 (on $50K Momentum account)